Armed Forces Organisation Orders

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

    • Armed Forces Organisation Orders


      Minister of Defence
      The Rt. Hon. Winston Crowe

      Royal Army Regular Army Organisation Order

      Auf Befehl wird die Regular Army zum Mar/01/2012 mit der folgenden Organisationsstruktur neu aufgestellt. Die alte Organisationsstruktur wird damit ungültig.

      Royal Army Defence Board (Yerk)
      -Royal Army Headquarter (Yerk)

      -1st Albernian Army Corps (Yerk)
      --1st Corps Headquarter (Yerk)
      --14th Signals Regiment (Yerk)
      --15th Signals Regiment (Hallcester)
      --1st CBRN Battalion (Chippenham)
      --32nd Quartermaster Regiment (Hallcester)
      --11th Mobile Army Surgical Hospital (Fulham)
      --12th Mobile Army Surgical Hospital (Winborough)

      --1st Armored Division (Yerk)
      ---1st Division Headquarter (Yerk)
      ---11th Signals Regiment (Yerk)
      ---12th Signals Regiment (Winsgate)
      ---1st Battalion Air Defence Regiment (Chippenham)

      ---Guards Brigade (Aldenroth)
      ----Guarads Brigade Headquarter (Aldenroth)
      ----The Royal Dragoon Guards Regiment (Horsefield)
      ----The Prince of Lyngwyn's Own Hussars Regiment (Chippenham)
      ----The Grenadier Guards Regiment (Horsefeild)
      ----The Lynglysh Guards Regiment (Fulham)
      ----Royal Horse Artillery Regiment (Fulham)
      ----12th Combat Engineers Regiment (Chippenham)
      ----The Royal Army Band (Horsefield)
      ----12th Quartermaster Regiment (Chippenham)

      ---1st Armored Brigade "Shield" (Yerk)
      ----1st Brigade Headquarter (Yerk)
      ----1st Armored Regiment (Londonderry)
      ----The Yerkshire Yeomanry Regiment (Yerk)
      ----1st Mechanized Infantry Regiment (Londonderry)
      ----1st Battalion Rifles Regiment (Winsgate)
      ----1st Heavy Artillery Regiment (Winsgate)
      ----11th Combat Engineers Regiment (Londonderry)
      ----11th Quartermaster Regiment (Yerk)

      --3rd Infantry Division
      ---3rd Division Headquarter (Hallcester)
      ---31th Signals Regiment (Hallcester)
      ---2nd Yeomanry Regiment (Werstbridgeford)
      ---3rd Battalion Air Defence Regiment (Hallcester)

      ---3rd Mechanized Brigade "Desert Hamsters" (Hallcester)
      ----3rd Brigade Headquarter (Hallcester)
      ----3rd Armored Regiment (Chesterfield)
      ----Hallcestershire Fussiliers Regiment (Westbridgeford)
      ----3rd Mechanized Infantry Regiment (Cunningham)
      ----3rd Artillery Regiment (Chesterfield)
      ----31st Combat Engineers Regiment (Westbridgeford)
      ----31st Quartermaster Regiment (Hallcester)

      ---4th Airmobile Infantry Brigade (Hawkins)
      ----4th Brigade Headquarter (Hawkins)
      ----3rd Battalion Special Reconnaissance Regiment (Colby Hill)
      ----5th Battalion Parachute Regiment (Colby Hill)
      ----6th Battalion Parachute Regiment (Wellington)
      ----1st Battalion Rifles Regiment (Winsgate)
      ----41th Combat Engineers Regiment (Jackson)
      ----41th Quartermaster Regiment (Jackson)

      ---Army Helicopter Brigade (Hawkins)
      ----Helicopter Brigade Headquarter (Hawkins)
      ----11th Army Helicopter Regiment (Jackson)
      ----12th Army Helicopter Regiment (Fulham)
      ----14th Army Heavy Helicopter Regiment (Jackson)
      ----21st Army Attack Helicopter Regiment (Glennfiddich)
      ----22nd Army Attack Helicopter Regiment (Winborough)
      ----161st Quartermaster Regiment (Jackson)

      --4th Infantry Division (Aldenroth)
      ---4th Division Headquarter (Aldenroth)
      ---41st Signals Regiment (Hamstead)
      ---42nd Signals Regiment (Caeravon)
      ---4th Battalion Air Defence Regiment (Caeravon)

      ---5th Parachute Brigade (Aldenroth)
      ----5th Brigade Headquarter (Aldenroth)
      ----1st Battalion Special Reconnaissance Regiment (Hamstead)
      ----Special Air Service Regiment (Hamstead)
      ----1st Battalion Parachute Regiment (Hamstead)
      ----2nd Battalion Parachute Regiment (Fulham)
      ----51st Combat Engineers Regiment (Chippenham)
      ----51st Quartermaster Regiment (Hamstead)

      ---6th Lynglish Infantry Brigade (Caeravon)
      ----6th Brigade Headquarter (Caeravon)
      ----Lynglish Yeomanry Regiment (Dyfwich)
      ----The King's Lynglish Fusiliers Regiment (Caeravon)
      ----3rd Battalion Rifles Regiment (Dyfwich)
      ----6th Artillery Regiment (Dyfwich)
      ----61st Combat Engineers Regiment (Dyfwich)
      ----61st Quartermaster Regiment (Caervon)

      -2nd Albernian Army Corps (Everdeen)
      --2nd Corps Headquarter (Everdeen)
      --23rd Signals Regiment (Everdeen)
      --24th Signals Regiment (Haven)
      --2nd CBRN Battalion (Haven)
      --72nd Quartermaster Regiment (Everdeen)
      --21st Mobile Army Surgical Hospital (Everdeen)
      --22nd Mobile Army Surgical Hospital (Difflyn)

      --2nd Armored Division (Wellington)
      ---2nd Division Headquarter (Wellington)
      ---21st Signals Regiment (Wellington)
      ---22nd Signals Regiment (Glennfiddich)
      ---2nd Battalion Air Defence Regiment (Wellington)

      ---2nd Armored Brigade (Wellington)
      ----2nd Brigade Headquarter (Wellington)
      ----2nd Armored Regiment (Redford)
      ----2nd Hussar Regiment (Wellington)
      ----2nd Mechanized Regiment (Redford)
      ----The Royal Northhamptonshire Infantry Regiment (Northhampton)
      ----2nd Artillery Regiment (Redford)
      ----21st Combat Engineers Regiment (Wellington)
      ----21st Quartermaster Regiment (Wellington)

      ---8th Armored Brigade "8 Balls" (Glengow)
      ----8th Brigade Headquarter (Glengow)
      ----4th Armored Regiment (Glengow)
      ----3rd Fairnish Hussar Regiment (Glengow)
      ----The Fairnish Regiment (Bancroft)
      ----2nd Battalion Rifles Regiment (Bancroft)
      ----5th Artillery Regiment (Glengow)
      ----81st Combat Engineers Regiment (Bancroft)
      ----81st Quartermaster Regiment (Glengow)

      --5th Infantry Division (Everdeen)
      ---5th Division Headquarter (Everdeen)
      ---51st Signals Regiment (Everdeen)
      ---5th Battalion Air Defence Regiment (Everdeen)
      ---126th Army Helicopter Squadron (Glennfiddich)

      ---7th Fairnish Infantry Brigade (Everdeen)
      ----7th Brigade Headquarter (Everdeen)
      ----The Royal Everdeen Yeomanry Regiment (Everdeen)
      ----The Black Watch Regiment (Everdeen)
      ----Fairnish Highlanders Regiment (Glennfiddich)
      ----7th Light Artillery Regiment (Glennfiddich)
      ----71st Combat Engineers Regiment (Glennfiddich)
      ----The Royal Pipes and Drums (Everdeen)
      ----71st Quartermaster Regiment (Everdeen)

      ---14th Parachute Regiment (Yerk)
      ----14th Brigade Headquarter (Yerk)
      ----2nd Battalion Special Reconnaisance Regiment (Londonderry)
      ----Commando Regiment (Glennfiddich)
      ----3rd Battalion Parachute Regiment (Londonderry)
      ----4th Battalion Parachute Regiment (Yerk)
      ----141st Combat Engineers Regiment (Londonderry)
      ----141st Quartermaster Regiment (Yerk)

      --7th Infantry Division (Difflyn)
      ---7th Division Headquarter (Difflyn)
      ---71st Signals Regiment (Difflyn)
      ---The Eilish Lancers Regiment
      ---7th Battalion Air Defence Regiment (Difflyn)

      ---11th Mechanized Brigade (Haven)
      ----11th Brigade Headquarter (Haven)
      ----5th Armored Regiment (Sinnley)
      ----The Duke of Haven's Grenadier Regiment (Sinnley)
      ----4th Mechanized Infantry Regiment (Lingshore)
      ----8th Heavy Artillery Regiment (Lingshore)
      ----111th Combat Engineers Regiment (Sinnley)
      ----111th Quartermaster Regiment (Sinnley)

      ---9th Eilish Infantry Brigade (Difflyn)
      ----9th Brigade Headquarter (Difflyn)
      ----The Eilish Fusiliers Regiment (Killney)
      ----Light Eilish Infantry Regiment (Mullough)
      ----9th Light Artillery Regiment (Killney)
      ----91st Combat Engineers Regiment (Killney)
      ----91st Quartermaster Regiment (Difflyn)

      -Medean Division (Sermor)
      --Medean Division Headquarter (Sermor)
      --81st Signals Regiment (Sermor)
      --6th Battalion Air Defence Regiment (Sermor)
      --23rd Mobile Army Surgical Hospital (Sermor)

      --10th Medean Brigade (Sermor)
      ---10th Brigade Headquarter (Sermor)
      ---The Eilish Overseas Infantry Regiment (Wesinogo)
      ---1st Medean Light Infantry Battalion (Sermor)
      ---10th Light Artillery Regiment (Wesinogo)
      ---101st Combat Engineers Regiment (Wesinogo)
      ---101st Quartermaster Regiment (Sermor)

      --15th Parachute Brigade (Sermor)
      ---15th Brigade Headquarter (Sermor)
      ---1st Medean Parachute Battalion (Sermor)
      ---2nd Medean Parachute Battalion (Atrakia)
      ---2nd Medean Light Infantry Battalion (Sermor)
      ---151st Combat Engineers Regiment (Atrakia)
      ---15th Army Helicopter Regiment (Sermor)
      ---151st Quartermaster Regiment (Sermor)

      Minister of Defence
      The Rt. Hon. Winston Crowe
      Aldenroth, Feburary the 8. ad2012

      Winston Crowe
      former Member of the House of Commons
      former Minister of Defence
      Air Commodore retd. Royal Air Force

      The post was edited 1 time, last by Winston Crowe ().


    • Minister of Defence
      The Rt. Hon. Winston Crowe

      Royal Navy Organisation Order

      Auf Befehl wird die Royal Navy zum Mar/01/2012 mit der folgenden Organisationsstruktur neu aufgestellt. Die alte Organisationsstruktur wird damit ungültig.

      The Admirality / Royal Navy Defence Board (Aldenroth)
      -Headquarter of the Admirality (Aldenroth)

      -Surface Fleet
      --Surface Fleet Headquarter (Haven)
      --HMS Fawkland DD 15

      --Home Fleet (Haven)
      ---Home Fleet Headquarter (Haven)
      ----HMS Royal Oak
      ---Naval Base Regiment Haven
      ---Naval Base Regiment Caeravon

      ---Indomitable Battle Group
      ----HMS Indomitable RB 01
      ----1st Carrier Support Squadron
      -----HMS Crossbow DG 05
      -----HMS Aldenroth FG 07
      -----HMS Patroller FF 01
      ----No.1 Carrier Air Group
      -----No.601 Naval Fighter Squadron
      -----No.706 Helicopter Fighter Squadron

      ---Invincible Battle Group
      ----HMS Invincible RB 03
      ----3rd Carrier Support Squadron
      -----HMS Trident DG 07
      -----HMS Everdeen FG 09
      -----HMS Guardian FF 02
      ----No.3 Carrier Air Group
      -----No.603 Naval Fighter Squadron
      -----No.708 Naval Helicopter Squadron

      ---Destroyer Group
      ----1st Destroyer Flotilla (Haven)
      -----HMS Battleaxe DG 01
      -----HMS Mace DG 02
      -----HMS Longbowe DG 03
      -----HMS Flail DG 04
      ----1st Frigate Flotilla (Haven)
      -----HMS Saver FF 03
      -----HMS Constable FF 04
      -----HMS Janitor FF 05
      -----HMS Paladin FF 06
      -----HMS Dyfflin FG 11
      -----HMS Sermor FG 12
      ----1st Mine Countermeasure Squadron
      -----HMS Albatross MH 01
      -----HMS Cormorant MH 02
      -----HMS Sea Eagle MH 03
      -----HMS Osprey MH 04
      -----HMS Heron MH 05
      -----HMS Seagull MH 06
      -----HMS Kingfisher MH 07

      --Second Fleet (Briston)
      ---Second Fleet Headquarter (Briston)
      ---Naval Base Regiment Briston
      ---Naval Base Regiment Sermor
      ---Naval Base Regiment Mwana
      ---Naval Base Regiment Fawkland

      ---Indefatigable Battle Group
      ----HMS Indefatigable RB 02
      ----2nd Carrier Support Squadron
      -----HMS Sword DG 06
      -----HMS Haven FG 08
      -----HMS Minder FF 07
      ----No.2 Carrier Air Group
      -----No.602 Naval Fighter Squadron
      -----No.707 Naval Helicopter Squadron

      ---Inflexible Battle Group
      ----HMS Inflexible RB 04
      ----4th Carrier Support Squadron
      -----HMS Rapier DG 08
      -----HMS Caeravon FG 10
      -----HMS Protector FF 08
      ----No.4 Carrier Air Group
      -----No.604 Naval Fighter Squadron
      -----No.709 Naval Helicopter Squadron

      ---Amphibious Group
      ----2nd Destroyer Flotilla (Briston)
      -----HMS Sabre DG 09
      -----HMS Skean DG 10
      -----HMS Claymore DG 11
      -----HMS Dirks DG 12
      ----2nd Frigate Flotilla (Briston)
      -----HMS Winhall FG 01
      -----HMS Winhag FG 02
      -----HMS Llyngwyn FG 03
      -----HMS Fairnhain FG 04
      -----HMS Eilhann FG 05
      -----HMS Medea FG 06
      ----1st Amphibious Flotilla
      -----HMS King Artus LF 01
      -----HMS Antica LD 01
      -----HMS Astoria LD 02
      -----HMS Nerica LD 03
      ----2nd Amphibious Flotilla
      -----HMS Sir Keie LS 05
      -----HMS Sir Iwein LS 06
      -----HMS Sir Mordred LS 07
      -----HMS Sir Bors LS 08
      -----HMS Sir Percival LS 09
      -----HMS Sir Erec LS 10
      -----HMS Sir Gareth LS 11
      -----HMS Black Knight LS 12
      ----2nd Mine Countermeasure Flotilla
      -----HMS Harrier MH 08
      -----HMS Shearwater MH 09
      -----HMS Petrel MH 10
      -----HMS Pelican MH 11
      -----HMS Common Dab MH 12
      -----HMS Puffin MH 13
      -----HMS Great Auk MH 14

      ---Astor Station (Tuckerton/Cranberra)
      ----HMS Sentinel FF 09
      ----HMS Keeper FF 10
      ----HMS Sir Gawain LS 01
      ----HMS Sir Lancelot LS 02
      ----No.703 Naval Helicopter Squadron (Tuckerton)

      ---Nerica Station (Sermor/Medea)
      ----3rd Frigate Flotilla (Mwana)
      -----HMS Osbury FG 13
      -----HMS Baliho FG 14
      -----HMS Caeravon FG 15
      -----HMS Aldenderry FG 16
      ----Corvette Flotilla (Sermor)
      -----HMS Duke FS 01
      -----HMS Earl FS 02
      -----HMS Marques FS 03
      -----HMS Viscount FS 04
      -----HMS Baronet FS 05
      -----HMS Noble FS 06
      ----HMS Sir Tristan LS 03
      ----HMS Sir Galahad LS 04
      ----No.704 Naval Helicopter Squadron (Sermor)
      ----No.802 Naval Surveilance Squadron (Sermor)

      ---Fawkland Station
      ----HMS Monitor FF 11
      ----HMS Alerter FF 12
      ----No.803 Naval Surveilance Squadron (Fawkland)
      ----No.18 Naval Helicopter Flight

      -Submarine Service (Stockport)
      --Submarine Service Headquarter (Aldenroth)
      --Naval Base Regiment Stockport
      --1st Submarine Flotilla (Stockport)
      ---HMS Sea Devil SS 01
      ---HMS White Pointer Shark SS 02
      ---HMS Tiger Shark SS 03
      ---HMS Grey Shark SS 04
      ---HMS Blue Shark SS 05
      ---HMS Catfish SS 06
      ---HMS Dorn Shark SS 07
      ---HMS Hammerhead Shark SS 08
      --2nd Strategic Submarine Flotilla
      ---HMS Renown SB 01
      ---HMS Repulse SB 02
      ---HMS Reforger SB 03
      ---HMS Reaction SB 04

      -Fleet Air Arm (Haven)
      --Fleet Air Arm Headquarter (Haven)
      --No.600 Naval Fighter Training Squadron (Haven
      --No.700 Naval Helicopter Training Squadron (Haven)
      --No.701 Naval Helicopter Squadron (Haven)
      --No.702 Naval Helicopter Squadron (Haven)
      --No.800 Naval Surveilance Squadron (Haven)
      --No.801 Naval Surveilance Squadron (Caeravon)
      --No.810 Naval Transport Squadron (Haven)

      -Royal Marines (Briston)
      --Royal Marines Headquarter (Briston)
      --32nd Signals Regiment (Briston)
      --Special Boat Service Regiment (Briston)
      --Royal Marines Quartermaster Regiment (Briston)

      --1st Royal Marines Brigade
      ---1st Royal Marines Brigade Headquarter (Briston)
      ---22nd Royal Marines Reconnaissance Company (Briston)
      ---1st Royal Marines Regiment (Briston)
      ---2nd Royal Marines Regiment (Swindon)
      ---Royal Marines Artillery Regiment (Swindon)
      ---No.705 Naval Helicopter Squadron (Briston)
      ---1st Landing Craft Squadron (Briston)

      --2nd Royal Marines Brigade
      ---1nd Royal Marines Brigade Headquarter (Briston)
      ---23rd Royal Marines Reconnaissance Company (Briston)
      ---3rd Royal Marines Regiment (Swindon)
      ---20th Royal Marines Company (Fawkland)
      ---21st Royal Marines Company (Tuckerton/Cranberra)
      ---2nd Landing Craft Squadron (Briston)

      Minister of Defence
      The Rt. Hon. Winston Crowe
      Aldenroth, Feburary the 8. ad2012

      Winston Crowe
      former Member of the House of Commons
      former Minister of Defence
      Air Commodore retd. Royal Air Force

    • Minister of Defence
      The Rt. Hon. Winston Crowe

      Royal Air Force Organisation Order

      Auf Befehl wird die Royal Air Force zum Mar/01/2012 mit der folgenden Organisationsstruktur neu aufgestellt. Die alte Organisationsstruktur wird damit ungültig.

      -Strike Command

      --No.1 Group (Hamstead)

      ---1st Fighter Wing (Hamstead)
      ----No.10 Fighter Squadron [AAC Lightning]
      ----No.15 Fighter Squadron [AAC Lightning]
      ----No.17 Reserve Fighter Squadron [AAC Cougar]

      ---2nd Bomber Wing (Hamstead)
      ----No.12 Bomber Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk VII]
      ----No.14 Bomber Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk VII]

      --No.2 Group (Londonderry)

      ---3rd Fighter Wing (Londonderry)
      ----No.11 Fighter Squadron [AAC Lightning]
      ----No.16 Fighter Squadron [AAC Lightning]

      ---4th Bomber Wing (Londonderry)
      ----No.21 Bomber Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk VII]
      ----No.22 Bomber Squadron [AAC Sea-Gull]
      ----No.31 Strategical Bomber Squadron

      --No.5 Group (Brenton)

      ---8th Fighter Wing (Brenton)
      ----No.18 Fighter Squadron [AAC Lightning]
      ----No.19 Fighter Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk II] (Fawkland)
      ----No.34 Medean Fighter Squadron [AAC Cougar] (Sermor)
      ----No.35 Fighert Squadron [AAC Lightning] (Aldenderry)

      ---9th Bomber Wing (Brenton)
      ----No.23 Bomber Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk VII]
      ----No.24 Bomber Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk VII] (Aldenderry)
      ----No.25 Bomber Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk VII] (Sermor)

      -Transport and Support Command

      --Brenton Airfield Regiment
      --Fawkland Airfield Regiment
      --Hamstead Airfield Regiment
      --Londonderry Airfield Regiment
      --Sermor Airfield Regiment

      --No.3 Group

      ---6th Transport Wing (Londonderry)
      ----No.40 Transport Squadron [AAC Samson]
      ----No.41 Transport Squadron [AAC Samson] (Hamstead)
      ----No.42 Heavy Transport Squadron [Globemaster]
      ----No.43 Transport Squadron [AAC Samson] (Sermor)

      ---7th Transport Wing (Hamstead)
      ----No.44 Transport and Medivac Squadron [WAe 90]
      ----No.45 Royal Transport Squadron [WAe 95 & FA 1000]
      ----No.46 Helicopter Squadron [MHL 001]

      --No.6 Group (Londonderry)

      ---5th Reconnaissance Wing
      ----No.23 Reconnaissance Squadron [WAe Hurricane Mk VII]
      ----No.24 Reconnaissance Squadron [WAe Nyx SIGNIT & WAe Valkyrie]
      ----No.32 Unmaned Reconnaissance Squadron

      ---10th Support Wing
      ----No.33 Airborne Early Warning Squadron [WAe Nyx AEW]
      ----No.48 Refueling Squadron [WAe 95]

      -Personal & Training Command

      --No.4 Group (Brenton)
      ---The Air Force Regiment

      ---11th Training Wing
      ----No.50 Training Squadron
      ----No.51 Training Squadron [AAC Falcon]
      ----No.52 Training Squadron [AAC Falcon] (Hamstead)
      ----No.53 Training Squadron [FA 600]
      ----No.54 Training Squadron [AAC Falcon] (Sermor)
      ----No.55 Training Squadron [AAC Falcon] (Lythwater/Cranberra)
      ----No.56 Aerobatic Squadron "Red Falcons" [AAC Falcon]

      ---Royal Test Pilot School (Brenton)
      ----No.47 Special Squadron [AAC Falcon, AAC Lightning, Eagle, FA 600]

      -Space Command
      --No.7 Group (Aldenroth)
      ---Military Satellite Control Centre (classified)
      ---12th Special Wing (Hamsetead)
      ----No.60 Special Transport Squadron [AAC Falcon, FA 600, MHL 001] (Hamstead, Sermor)
      ----No.61 Astronaut Training Squadron [AAC Falcon] (Hamstead)

      Minister of Defence
      The Rt. Hon. Winston Crowe
      Aldenroth, Feburary the 8. ad2011

      Winston Crowe
      former Member of the House of Commons
      former Minister of Defence
      Air Commodore retd. Royal Air Force